Old Britts
New Custom Norton Commando
Build Front End
Group 4

Last updated 11/27/17

This group qualifies for kit pricing.
If all items in this group are purchased the kit price will be charged.

Ref No. Part No. Description Qty. List Price Extended List Kit Price Extended Kit
1 06-7651/SS Dustcover, Fork Bearing, Stainless
1
14.68 14.68 13.21 13.21
2 06-7685 Washer, 1", Steering Stem
1
1.11 1.11 1.00 1.00
3 0700100 Spacer, Steering Head Bearing
1
9.02 9.02 8.12 8.12
4 0700099 Steering Head Bearing, Sealed, Andover
2
15.82 31.64 12.66 25.31
5 06-1912/SS Washer, 7/8, Steering Stem, Stainless
2
14.25 28.50 12.83 25.65
6 06-7781/SS Nut, Steering Stem, 71 on, Stainless
1
17.46 17.46 15.71 15.71
7 06-1287 ID Plate Rivet
4
0.26 1.04 0.23 0.94
8 06-3247 ID Plate, 72 750, 73 850
1
5.38 5.38 4.84 4.84
9 SW Stamp and install ID plate, install steering head bearings and assemble fork yokes (hours).
1
65.00 65.00 65.00 65.00
10 06-2028 Bracket, Headlight, Right Hand
1
41.29 41.29 33.03 33.03
11 06-2029 Bracket, Headlight, Left Hand
1
41.29 41.29 33.03 33.03
12 99-0502 Amal O-Ring and Norton Fork O-Ring
6
1.35 8.10 1.22 7.29
13 06-7511 Washer, Fork Tube Top Nut
2
1.77 3.54 1.59 3.19
14 06-0345/SS Nut, Fork Tube Top Stainless
2
27.94 55.88 25.15 50.29
15 06-7727 Clamp, Handlebar Mounting
2
22.57 45.14 20.31 40.63
16 06-0333/SS Allen Bolt, 5/16 x 24, 3/4", Stainless
4
1.14 4.56 1.03 4.10
17 06-1911/SS Allen Bolt, 3/8 x 24, 1 1/4", Stainless
2
3.44 6.88 3.10 6.19
18 03-0175 Fork Lock, With Keys
1
33.41 33.41 28.40 28.40
19 06-3423 Fork Tube, 35mm, Commando, 23 1/8", Each
2
125.00 250.00 106.25 212.50
20 06-5743 Gaiter, 1 1/4"t.1 3/4"b.7 1/2l, Each
2
8.62 17.24 7.76 15.52
21 06-3316 Right Hand Slider (Disk Brake)
1
399.00 399.00 339.15 339.15
22 06-3318 Left Hand Slider (Pinch Bolt Side)
1
399.00 399.00 339.15 339.15
23 06-1137/H Slider Collar, With Hex Top, (Set of 2 Collars)
2
93.00 186.00 83.70 167.40
24 06-7092/LP Front Forks Rebuild Kit, Two Fork, Leak Proof Seal
1
65.90 65.90 59.31 59.31
25 06-7723 Spring, Front Fork, Each, 18 3/4" Long
2
12.31 24.62 11.08 22.16
26 06-0346 Rod, Fork Damper
2
18.85 37.70 16.97 33.93
27 06-0347 Nut, 3/8 x 24, Thin
2
0.20 0.40 0.18 0.36
28 03-0584 Seat, Damper Rod
2
11.85 23.70 10.67 21.33
29 06-7896 Bush, Fork Spring Locating
2
6.25 12.50 5.63 11.25
30 06-0348 Hex Nut, 5/16 x 24, Plated
2
0.14 0.28 0.13 0.25
31 14-0113/SS Hex Head Bolt, 5/16 x 24, 5/8", Stainless
2
0.75 1.50 0.68 1.35
32 06-7517 Washer, 5/16 Flat
2
1.18 2.36 1.06 2.12
33 06-1347 Cap, Damper Tube, 13/16 x 28
2
11.55 23.10 10.40 20.79
34 06-7633 Damper Valve
2
4.20 8.40 3.78 7.56
35 06-7634 Pin, Fork Damper Valve
2
3.43 6.86 2.92 5.83
36 06-0354/SS Screw, 1/4 x 20, Fork Drain, Stainless
2
5.13 10.26 4.62 9.23
37 14-0302/SS Hex Nut, 5/16 x 24, Stainless
1
0.44 0.44 0.40 0.40
38 52-330301 Flat Washer, 5/16, Stainless
1
0.16 0.16 0.14 0.14
39 52-110106 Hex Head Bolt, 5/16 x 24, 2", Stainless Steel
1
1.66 1.66 1.49 1.49
40 SW Drill and safety wire steering stem nut.
.5
65.00 32.50 65.00 32.50
41 14-000007/MK Mounting kit for Commando Front Mudguards
1
4.82 4.82 4.34 4.34
42 52-110101 Hex Head Bolt, 5/16 x 18, 1", Stainless
4
0.64 2.56 0.58 2.30
43 52-310101 Lock Washer, 5/16, Stainless Steel
4
0.20 0.80 0.18 0.72
44 00-0011/SS Flat Washer, 5/16, Stainless
4
0.16 0.64 0.14 0.58
45 06-6204 Mudguard, Front, Stainless (2 Holes)
1
146.00 146.00 124.10 124.10
46 06-2323 Front Fender Stay, Commando
2
38.25 76.50 34.43 68.85
47 06-0677/SS Not Available 2 38.25 76.50 38.25
76.50
48 06-7797/SS Not Available 2 38.25 76.50 38.25
76.50
49 00-0039/SS Not Available 4 38.25 153.00 38.25
153.00
50 06-6025/SS Not Available 1 38.25 38.25 38.25
38.25
51 06-6034 Spacer, Disc Side
1
17.00 17.00 14.45 14.45
52 06-2448 Spacer, Front Wheel, Disc Side
1
22.93 22.93 19.49 19.49
53 06-0361/SS Spindle Nut, Front or Rear, 9/16 x 18, Stainless
1
14.95 14.95 13.46 13.46
Total Extended Amounts 2,547.95 2,262.20
Savings if purchased as a kit: 285.75