Old Britts
Gearbox Kit Complete, Pre-MK3

This assembly, kit or service (part # 12-100001) consists of the following items

Last updated 12/14/17

Ref No. Part No. Description Qty. Inc. Qty. on Hand Status Unit Price Extended Price
1 12-700001 Commando Gear Cluster, Complete
1
1
-
1,483.45
1,483.45
2 12-067243 Gearbox Gasket and Seal Kit, Pre-MK3
1
2
-
6.53
6.53
3 12-200001 Bearing Kit, Gearbox Commando
1
2
-
92.67
92.67
4 12-500001 Commando Gearbox Spring Kit, Complete
1
2
-
18.85
18.85
5 06-0808 Gearbox Shell, Pre-MK3
1
2
-
465.63
465.63
6 04-0138 Bolt, 3/8 x 20, 1/2", Gearbox Drain Bolt
1
6
-
8.15
8.15
7 00-0577 Inner Case Dowel
2
3
-
4.99
9.98
8 04-0136 Spindle Bolt
2
6
-
6.45
12.90
9 00-0174 Spindle Bolt Washer
2
10
-
0.75
1.50
10 04-0131 Countershaft Sprocket Spacer
1
3
-
17.16
17.16
11 04-0070 Nut, 1-1/4x20, Gbx. Sprocket, LH
1
2
-
8.98
8.98
12 04-0076 Washer, Retaining, Gbx. Nut
1
3
-
2.20
2.20
13 00-0450 Screw 2BA x 3/8", Dome-head
1
13
-
0.18
0.18
14 04-0035 Selector Fork Spindle
1
2
-
21.49
21.49
15 04-0022 Shifter Fork
2
4
-
99.75
199.50
16 04-0111 Ratchet Plate Assembled
1
2
-
125.00
125.00
17 04-0078 Roller, Shift
1
2
-
13.89
13.89
18 04-0109 Quadrant, Operating, Shift
1
3
-
93.48
93.48
19 04-0049 Circlip, Carrier Pawl Assembly
1
8
-
3.08
3.08
20 04-0110 Pawl Carrier Assy., Shift
1
2
-
155.00
155.00
21 04-0067 Pawl Pivit Pin
1
3
-
16.95
16.95
22 04-0034 Plunger, Shift Detent
1
2
-
14.29
14.29
23 04-0036 Housing, Detent Plunger
1
3
-
19.55
19.55
24 04-0477 Kickstart Shaft, Bush, Pawl, Assembly
1
1
-
194.61
194.61
25 04-0473 Bush, Kickstart, Inner Cover
1
1
-
27.53
27.53
26 06-2015 Pawl, Kickstart
1
3
-
14.00
14.00
27 04-0033 Pin, Kickstarter Pawl
1
4
-
2.54
2.54
28 04-0069 Plunger, Kickstart Pawl
1
4
-
1.06
1.06
29 04-0467 Gearbox Inner Cover, Pre75, Complete
1
2
-
237.45
237.45
30 04-0061 Gear Shaft Inner Bush
1
5
-
14.12
14.12
31 04-0023 Nut, 9/16 x 20
1
4
-
4.56
4.56
32 00-0004 Nut, 5/16 x 26
7
18
-
0.69
4.83
33 06-0740 Gearbox Outer Cover, Pre 75
1
2
-
175.00
175.00
34 04-0063 Bush, Shift, Outer Gbx.cov.
1
3
-
8.18
8.18
35 04-0472 Bush, Kick, Outer
1
1
-
16.80
16.80
36 00-0482 Screw, 1/4 x 26, 1" CEI
5
14
-
5.87
29.35
37 04-0052 Gearshift Stop Plate
1
2
-
9.24
9.24
38 04-1400 Gearchange Stop Plate Bolt, 5/16 x 22
2
5
-
5.46
10.92
39 01-4117 Washer, 5/16, Internal Toothed Lock, Stainless
1
135
-
0.22
0.22
40 04-1104 Cover, Gearbox Inspection
1
4
-
39.00
39.00
41 04-0137 Hex Head Bolt, 1/4 x 26, 3/8"
1
8
-
4.56
4.56
42 06-0715 Arm, Clutch Release
1
2
-
16.04
16.04
43 04-0059 Body, Clutch Release
1
2
-
34.00
34.00
44 04-0003 Ring, Locking, Cl. Rel. Body
1
2
-
10.77
10.77
45 04-0060 Roller, Clutch Release
1
3
-
6.75
6.75
46 04-0065 Sleeve, Clutch Release
1
3
-
8.65
8.65
47 00-0457 Screw, Clutch Release Arm, 2BA x 7/8"
1
4
-
3.69
3.69
48 01-1846 Nut, 2BA, Lock
1
7
-
0.24
0.24
49 04-0108 Camplate, Pre 75, Assembly
1
1
-
70.00
70.00
Total Extended Price 3734.52

STATUS Codes: OO - On Order, SO - Special Order, OP - Out of Print, D - Dropped, BO - Back Ordered, NA - Not Available, U-Used. More Status Information


Old Britts Home Page…..Products, Ordering


This page was written and designed by F. H. Eaton & Associates. If you have any questions or comments, please contact us at info@fheaton.com